Warsaw Community High School Sports Schedule

(November 2014) December 2014 (January 2015)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30



1

6:15 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Tippecanoe Valley H.S.


2

6:15 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell High School

6:15 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Norwell High School

6:45 PM
Wrestling (Boys V) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

7:45 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ Norwell High School


3

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ Carroll High School


4

5:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) Vs. NorthWood H.S.

6:30 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) @ WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL


5

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ Homestead High School

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Homestead High School

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) @ Homestead High School


6

1:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Michigan City High School - EST time

10:00 AM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) @ Western High School-Diving Invitational

10:00 AM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) Vs. Swim Invitational

12:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Michigan City High School - EST time

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Huntington North H.S.

7:30 PM
Basketball (Boys V) @ Huntington North H.S.

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ Valparaiso HS - V Invite

9:30 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ JV Concord Invite


7



8

6:30 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) Vs. Columbia City H.S.


9

6:00 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ Mishawaka H.S.

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Wabash H.S.

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) @ Wabash H.S.


10

6:45 PM
Wrestling (Boys V) Vs. Plymouth H.S. (S)


11

5:30 PM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) Vs. Northridge H.S.

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

6:15 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. Manchester High School

7:15 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

7:45 PM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. Manchester High School


12



13

6:00 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

7:30 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ JV Plymouth Invitational

9:30 AM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) @ Goshen High School


14



15

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Columbia City H.S.


16

5:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

6:15 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Columbia City H.S.

7:45 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Columbia City H.S.


17



18

6:00 PM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S. **see note**

6:30 PM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

6:30 PM
Basketball (Girls Fr) Vs. Wawasee H.S.


19

6:15 PM
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Wawasee H.S.

7:45 PM
Basketball (Boys V) @ Wawasee H.S.


20

6:15 PM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

7:45 PM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

9:00 AM
Basketball (Boys Fr) Vs. Freshman Tiger Tourney

9:00 AM
Swimming & Diving (B/G) @ Zionsville Invite

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ North Miami - JV Invite

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ Penn H.S. - V Penn Super Dual


21



22



23



24



25



26



27

10:00 AM
Basketball (Boys JV) Vs. Warsaw Holiday Tourney

10:00 AM
Basketball (Boys V) Vs. Warsaw Holiday Tourney


28



29



30

10:00 AM
Basketball (Girls JV) Vs. TCU Holiday Tourney

10:00 AM
Basketball (Girls V) Vs. TCU Holiday Tourney

9:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ V-Mishawaka INV


31

10:00 AM
Wrestling (Boys V) @ V-Mishawaka INV


1



2



3