Warsaw Community High School Sports Schedule

(August 2017) September 2017 (October 2017)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

27



28



29



30



31



1

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Plymouth H.S.


2

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) @ Plymouth H.S.

8:30 AM
Cross Country (B/G) @ B/G -Marion H.S. - Invitational

9:00 AM
Soccer (Boys V) @ V - Carroll Tourney

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Warsaw JV Invite


3



4



5

5:30 PM
Cross Country (B/G) @ Goshen High School

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Northridge H.S.

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Northridge H.S.

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Northridge H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

7:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Northridge H.S.


6

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Homestead High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. East Noble H.S.

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. East Noble H.S.

7:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. East Noble H.S.


7

5:00 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Manchester High School

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Concord H.S.

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Canterbury School

5:30 PM
C B Soccer @ Penn H.S.

5:30 PM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

6:45 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Concord H.S.


8

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S.


9

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

10:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ NLC Championship

11:00 AM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Valparaiso HS - EST Time

12:45 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Valparaiso HS - EST time

3:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Noblesville High School

3:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Noblesville High School

8:30 AM
Cross Country (B/G) @ G - IWU Wildcat Classic Invite

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Varsity Invite

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. Warsaw Freshman Invite

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Michigan City High School - JV Invite


10



11

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Northrop H.S.

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn H.S.

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Northrop H.S.

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Penn H.S.


12

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Whitko H.S.

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Wawasee H.S.

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. NorthWood H.S.

5:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Columbia City H.S.

5:30 PM
Cross Country (B/G) Vs. NorthWood H.S./Concord H.S.

6:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Columbia City H.S.

6:45 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. NorthWood H.S.

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Columbia City H.S.


13

5:30 PM
C B Soccer Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.


14

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. NorthWood H.S.

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Plymouth H.S./ Culver Academies

5:30 PM
Football (Boys Fr) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

6:45 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Plymouth H.S.


15

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Northridge H.S.


16

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) @ Northridge H.S.

10:30 AM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ NLC JV Tourney

3:00 PM
C B Soccer Vs. Elkhart Central H.S.

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Elkhart Central H.S.

9:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) @ Wawasee JV Tourney

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ V - Michigan City Varsity Invite

9:30 AM
Cross Country (B/G) @ B/G New Prairie Invitational


17



18

5:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. Concord H.S.

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Ft. Wayne Snider H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Ft. Wayne Snider H.S.


19

5:30 PM
Cross Country (B/G) @ Wawasee H.S./Plymouth H.S.

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. Carroll High School

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Carroll High School

7:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Carroll High School


20

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ NLC Championship

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Culver Military Academy

7:30 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Culver Military Academy


21

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) @ NLC Championships

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Goshen High School

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

6:00 PM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. Northridge H.S.

6:45 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Goshen High School


22

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Goshen High School


23

1:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Wawasee H.S.

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Goshen High School

10:00 AM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Wawasee H.S. - CANCELLED

11:30 AM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Wawasee H.S.

2:45 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Wawasee H.S.

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA Regional

8:45 AM
Cross Country (B/G) @ B/G - Culver Military Academy Invitational

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V) @ NLC Championships

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Warsaw Varsity Invite


24



25

5:30 PM
C B Soccer Vs. Goshen High School


26

5:30 PM
C B Soccer @ Culver Military Academy

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Argos High School

7:15 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Argos High School


27

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional


28

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NorthWood H.S.

5:30 PM
Football (Boys Fr) @ Goshen High School

5:30 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Northridge H.S.

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Northridge H.S.

6:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NorthWood H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Northridge H.S.

7:15 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Northridge H.S.

7:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NorthWood H.S.


29

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA State Finals


30

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) @ Wawasee H.S.

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ IHSAA State Finals

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Tiger Varsity & JV Invite - CST listed

9:00 AM
Cross Country (B/G) @ NLC Meet

9:00 AM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. NLC JV Soccer Tourney

9:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Tiger Varsity & JV Invite - CST listed