Warsaw Community High School Sports Schedule

(April 2018) May 2018 (June 2018)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

29



30



1

4:15 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Joe Harris Shoot Out Invite

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. NorthWood H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (C-team) @ Plymouth H.S.

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Girls V) Vs. Plymouth H.S.


2

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Wawasee H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Wawasee H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Wawasee H.S.

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ Concord H.S.

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Boys V) Vs. Plymouth H.S./NorthWood H.S.


3

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Culver Military Academy


4

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Goshen High School

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Goshen High School

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Goshen High School

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Goshen High School


5

10:00 AM
Baseball (C-team) @ Huntington North H.S.

7:30 AM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Warsaw JV Invite

8:30 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ V - Brownsburg High School Invite

9:00 AM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. JV Tiger Tourney

9:00 AM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. JV Invitational


6



7

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Plymouth H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Plymouth H.S.

5:15 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Plymouth H.S.

5:15 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. Goshen High School


8

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Plymouth H.S./Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Boys V) @ NLC Meet

5:00 PM
Track & Field (Girls V) @ NLC Meet


9

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ NLC Championship

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ NorthWood H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ NorthWood H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. NorthWood H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. NorthWood H.S.


10

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ NLC

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ NorthWood H.S.

5:30 PM
Baseball (C-team) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Unified Vs. East Noble HS//Goshen HS/Wawasee HS/Elk. Memorial HS


11

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ NLC

5:00 PM
Elementary Track Meet @ WCHS Athletic Complex

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Northridge H.S.

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Northridge H.S.

5:30 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Northridge H.S.

5:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Northridge H.S.


12

1:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ JV Westville Invite

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ DeKalb HS (DH)

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Carroll HS (DH)

10:00 AM
Track & Field (Boys V) @ NLC - JV Invite

10:00 AM
Track & Field (Girls V) @ NLC - JV Invite

9:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) @ V - Culver Military Academy Invite

9:00 AM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Tiger Tourney


13



14

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Concord H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Concord H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Concord H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Concord H.S.


15

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. Northridge H.S./Concord H.S.

5:30 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Elkhart Central H.S.

5:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Elkhart Central H.S.

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Girls V) @ IHSAA Sectional


16

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Mishawaka H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (C-team) Vs. Concord H.S.


17

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional

5:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Goshen High School/Wawasee H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Elkhart Memorial H.S.

5:30 PM
Track & Field (Boys V) @ IHSAA Sectional


18

4:30 PM
Tennis (Girls V) Vs. IHSAA Sectional

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls V) @ Tippecanoe Valley H.S.


19

10:00 AM
Baseball (Boys V) Vs. Tiger Tourney

10:00 AM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. V-NLC Tourney

5:00 PM
Softball (Girls JV) Vs. Manchester High School

6:30 PM
Softball (Girls V) Vs. Manchester High School


20



21

4:15 PM
Golf (Boys V) Vs. V-Bob Turner Classic

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Elkhart Central H.S.

5:00 PM
Baseball (Boys V) @ Elkhart Central H.S.

TBA
Softball (Girls V) @ IHSAA Sectional


22

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ IHSAA Regional

6:00 PM
Track & Field (Girls V) @ IHSAA Regional


23

5:00 PM
Tennis (Girls V) @ ISHAA Regional

TBA
Baseball (Boys V) @ IHSAA Sectionals

TBA
Softball (Girls V) @ IHSAA Sectional


24

5:00 PM
Baseball (C-team) @ Mishawaka H.S.

6:00 PM
Track & Field (Boys V) @ IHSAA Regional

TBA
Baseball (Boys V) @ IHSAA Sectionals


25

TBA
Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional Championship


26

1:00 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ Lafayette Jefferson Classic

1:30 PM
Golf (Boys V) @ JV-LaVille Jr-Sr High School Invite

9:00 AM
Tennis (Girls V) @ IHSAA Semi State

TBA
Baseball (Boys V) @ IHSAA Sectional


27



28

TBA
Baseball (Boys V) @ IHSAA Sectionals


29

TBA
Softball (Girls V) @ IHSAA Regional


30



31



1



2