Connect

Kiwanis Applauds Efforts Of WCHS Scholar Athletes

  • Font size: Larger Smaller
  • Print

 Kiwanis Club of Warsaw recently congratulated Warsaw Community High School Scholar Athletes at its regular meeting. Scholar athletes, attaining a 10.00 or better GPA and participating in a sport, are listed below and pictured above. Not all Scholar Athletes  were available to be part of the group photograph.

Also pictured are WCHS Football Coach Bart Curtis; Athletic Director Dave Anson; Assistant Athletic Director Jeff Hamstra; Kiwanis Club Past President Doug Ault; and Local Kiwanis Club President Joni Truex. 

WCHS Scholar Athletes
Spencer Britton — Tennis
Joshua Ehrlinger — Baseball
Drake Graham — Baseball
Royce Smith Baseball
Nolan Groninger — Basketball
Jaylen Reese — Basketball
Trevor Rumple — Basketball
Madison Ryman — Basketball
Halle Shipp — Basketball
Tyler Metzinger Basketball/Track & Field
Jesse Linton — Cheerleading Fall/Winter
Timothy Farner — Cross Country
Noah Marshall — Cross Country
Abby Rucoi — Cross Country
Jack Horoho — Cross Country/Basketball
William Byron — Cross Country/Golf
Remi Beckham — Cross Country/Gymnastics/Track
Victor Mejia-Ochoa — Cross Country/Swimming & Diving
Lex Desenberg — Cross Country/Track & Field
Ashlynn Hepler — Cross Country/Track & Field
Angie Sanchez-Vijil — Cross Country/Track & Field
Anthony Bass — Cross Country/Wrestling
Bryce Garner — Football
John Culbertson — Football
Logan Johnson — Football
Ian Glogovsky — Football/Baseball
Miriam Hagg — Golf
Madelyn Ray — Golf/Swimming & Diving/Tennis
Isabel Ray — Golf/Swimming & Diving/Tennis
Anna Wainscott — Gymnastics
Anna Grill — Soccer
Dayle Harvey — Soccer
Olivia Herman — Soccer
Dominic Smith — Soccer
Isaiah VanPuffelen — Soccer
Cesar Buitrago — Swimming & Diving
Alexander Cook — Swimming & Diving
Olivia Herman — Swimming & Diving
Nolan Knight — Swimming & Diving
Zachary Morgan — Swimming & Diving
Shelby Paseka — Swimming & Diving
Delaney Wihebrink — Swimming & Diving
Amy Herendeen — Tennis
Raegan Merchant — Tennis
Rachel Yeager — Tennis
Jarett Orr — Tennis
Reuben Williams — Tennis
Nolan Knight — Tennis Varsity/Swimming & Diving
Maygan Bellamy — Track & Field
Makayla Clampitt — Track & Field
Lynae Dawson — Track & Field
Caitlin Kehler — Track & Field
Sadie Lemon — Track & Field
Abigail Wilson — Track & Field
Kacy Bragg — Volleyball
Addie Dickerhoff — Volleyball
Rachel Yeager — Volleyball Varsity/Tennis

http://www.inkfreenews.com/2019/05/14/kiwanis-applauds-efforts-of-wchs-scholar-athletes/?fbclid=IwAR1nLhOf1nwX3XKTp0mDM0e_DyZLmsnl6vj0eQz4bZBNVvLQ32FM4MIF9SE

Faculty Login